About Conference Committees

General Chair

Organizing Committee

Chair:

Members:

  • Yang Bo, Chun Hung Cheng, Xiangyu Gao, Shilu Tong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Yulan Wang, Shining Wu, Hengqing Ye, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Zhaotong Lian, University of Macau
  • Jingqi Wang, Wei Zhang, The University of Hong Kong
  • David Li, Ye Lu, Biying Shou, City University of Hong Kong
  • Qing Li, Qian Liu, Javad Nasiry, Xiangtong Qi, Xuan Wang, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Mingming Leng, Liping Liang, Lingnan University
  • Houcai Shen, Nanjing University
  • Shenghao Zhang, Xi’an Jiaotong University
  • Ke Fu, Sun Yat-Sen University
  • Jianbin Li, He Xu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
  • Wei Jiang, Ying Rong, Guohua Wan, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Geoffrey Chua, Fang Liu, Nanyang Technological University
  • Onur Boyabatli, Helen Zhou, Singapore Management University
  • Sirong Luo, Wenbin Wang, Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
  • Qinwei Jin, Yi Yang, Zhejiang University
  • Tianjun Feng, Xiaole Wu, Fudan University
  • Zhaowei Miao, Weifen Zhuang, Xiamen University
  • Baozhuang Niu, Wenhui Zhou, South China University of Technology
  • Weili Xue, Southeast University
  • Xiaona Zheng, Peking University
  • Jingui Xie, University of Science and Technology of China
  • Yongbo Xiao, Liu Yang, Tsinghua University
  • Yiwei Chen, Karthik Natarajan, Ying Xu, Singapore University of Technology and Design
  • Kun Soo Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Lucy Gongtao Chen, Long He, Zhenyu Hu,Tong Wang, National University of Singapore
  • Chia-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University

Program Committee

Chair:

Members:

  • Nan Chen, Junfei Huang, Sang Won Kim (Co-chair of the Best Student Paper Competition), Yang Li, Daniel Long (Co-chair of the Best Student Paper Competition), Anthony So, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Ying-Ju Chen, Jiheng Zhang, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Weixin Shang, Lingnan University
  • Hsiao-Hui Lee, The University of Hong Kong
  • Melvyn Sim, National University of Singapore
  • Stephen Shum, City University of Hong Kong
  • Pengfei Guo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Qi Fu, University of Macau

Advisory Committee

Members:

  • Xiaoqiang Cai, Waiman Cheung, Vernon Hsu, Janny Leung, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Xiande Zhao, China Europe International Business School
  • Frank Chen, Houmin Yan, City University of Hong Kong
  • Yifan Xu, Fudan University
  • Guillermo Gallego, Albert Ha, Chung-Yee Lee, Rachel Zhang, Shaohui Zheng, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Liming Liu, Lingnan University
  • Edwin Cheng, Chung-Lun Li, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Chung Piaw Teo, National University of Singapore
  • George Huang, Haipeng Shen, The University of Hong Kong
  • Jian Chen, Tsinghua University